Our Staff

School Leadership

Mrs Walford

Headteacher

Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead

Miss Robins

Deputy Headteacher & SENCo/Inclusion Manager

Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead

Mr Jasper

Assistant Headteacher (Lead for Maths and Assessment)

Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead

Miss O'Doherty

Assistant Headteacher (Lead for English and Pupil Premium)

Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead

Mrs Edmonds-Chappell

Assistant Headteacher (Designated Safeguarding Lead & Designated Teacher for CLA/PCLA)

Miss Adnyana

Lead for Behaviour, Health and Wellbeing

Class Teacher - Year 6

Mrs Ruparelia

Lead for Curriculum

Class Teacher - Year 4

Mrs Saunders

Finance & Operations Manager

Teachers

Mrs Peachey

Nursery - Caterpillars & Tadpoles (15 hour universal entitlement) (Hackbridge Corner)

Mrs Tickle

Nursery - Honeybees (30 Hour Extended Entitlement) (London Road)

Miss Moon

Reception - Badgers (Hackbridge Corner)

Mrs Levi

Reception - Hedgehogs (Hackbridge Corner)

Miss Moorhouse

Reception - Squirrels (Hackbridge Corner)

Miss Spurr

Reception - Moles (London Road)

Miss Finn

Year 1 - Dolphins (Hackbridge Corner)

Miss Julian

Year 1 - Seals (Hackbridge Corner)

Miss Trotman

Year 1 - Turtles (Hackbridge Corner)

Miss Brewer

Year 1 - Sea Otters (London Road)

Mrs Touati

Year 2 - Leopards (Hackbridge Corner)

Miss Venk

Year 2 - Panthers (Hackbridge Corner)

Miss Daniels

Year 2 - Lions (London Road)

Miss Hazelgrove

Year 3 - Eagles (Hackbridge Corner)

Mrs Garratt

Year 3 - Peacocks (Hackbridge Corner)

Mrs Grainger

Year 3 - Toucans (Hackbridge Corner)

Mrs Ruparelia

Year 4 - Lemurs (Hackbridge Corner)

Mrs Mwambingu

Year 4 - Meerkats (Hackbridge Corner)

Miss Lisk

Year 4 - Raccoons (Hackbridge Corner)

Miss Mathis

Year 5 - Orcas (Hackbridge Corner)

Miss Duneclift

Year 5 - Penguins (Hackbridge Corner)

Mr Coppin

Year 5 - Polar Bears (Hackbridge Corner)

Miss Adams

Year 6 Elephants (Hackbridge Corner)

Mr Bird

Year 6 - Giraffes (Hackbridge Corner)

Miss Adnyana

Year 6 - Rhinos (Hackbridge Corner)

Mrs Dotchin

PPA Cover

Mrs Murphy

PPA Cover/Intervention/PiXL

Mrs White

PPA Cover

Support Staff

Mrs Golds

Higher Level Teaching Assistant - PPA Cover

Mr Way

Teaching Assistant - PE

Mrs Youngs

Higher Level Teaching Assistant - Nursery

Mrs Baterip

Learning Support Assistant - EYFS

Mrs Fernando

Learning Support Assistant - EYFS

Mrs Gurney

Teaching Assistant - EYFS Nursery

Mrs Callistan

Teaching Assistant - EYFS Reception

Mrs Hall

Teaching Assistant - EYFS Reception

Mrs Moore

Teaching Assistant - EYFS Reception

Mrs Williams

Teaching Assistant - EYFS Reception

Mrs Arathoon-Bialek

Learning Support Assistant

Mrs Bailey

Learning Support Assistant

Mrs Barber

Trainee Learning Support Assistant

Mr Callistan

Apprentice Learning Support Assistant

Mrs Carnell

Trainee Learning Support Assistant

Mrs Cotter

Learning Support Assistant

Miss Harris

Learning Support Assistant

Ms Kandasamy

Learning Support Assistant

Mrs Miles

Learning Support Assistant

Mrs Nicholls

Trainee Learning Support Assistant

Mr Pickett

Apprentice Learning Support Assistant

Mrs Rashbrook

Trainee Learning Support Assistant

Mrs Sanderson

Learning Support Assistant

Miss Whiting

Learning Support Assistant

SEND Team

Mrs Prior

Assistant Manager for SEND & Inclusion

Mrs James

Senior Teaching Assistant - Behaviour

Miss Caswell

Senior Teaching Assistant - SEND & Inclusion

Mrs Fairlamb

Senior Teaching Assistant - SEND & Inclusion

Mrs Matthews

Senior Teaching Assistant - SEND & Inclusion

Mrs Slater

Senior Teaching Assistant - SEND & Inclusion

Mrs Ashby

Senior Teaching Assistant - EAL/EMA

Miss Salvador Vaz Contreiras

Senior Teaching Assistant - EAL/EMA

Midday Supervisors and Breakfast Club Playworkers

Miss Salvador Vaz Contreiras

Senior Midday Supervisor and Senior Breakfast Club Playworker

Mrs Fairlamb

Senior Midday Supervisor and Breakfast Club Playworker

Mrs Arathoon

Midday Supervisor

Mrs Ashby

Midday Supervisor and Breakfast Club Playworker

Mrs Bailey

Midday Supervisor

Mrs Barber

Midday Supervisor

Mrs Bray

Midday Supervisor - (Honeybees)

Miss Caswell

Breakfast Club Playworker

Mr Callistan

Midday Supervisor

Mrs Carnell

Midday Supervisor

Mrs Cotter

Midday Supervisor

Mrs De

Midday Supervisor

Miss Flower

Midday Supervisor

Mrs Gulzar

Midday Supervisor

Mrs Gurney

Breakfast Club Playworker

Miss Harris

Midday Supervisor

Ms Kandasamy

Midday Supervisor

Mrs Matthews

Midday Supervisor & Breakfast Club Playworker

Mrs Miles

Midday Supervisor and Breakfast Club Playworker

Mrs Nicholls

Midday Supervisor

Mrs O'Connor

Midday Supervisor

Mr Pickett

Midday Supervisor

Mrs Rashbrook

Midday Supervisor & Breakfast Club Playworker

Mrs Rochford

Midday Supervisor

Mrs Sanderson

Midday Supervisor

Mrs Slater

Midday Supervisor and Breakfast Club Playworker

Mrs Toneva

Midday Supervisor

Miss Whiting

Midday Supervisor

School Office

Miss Parsons

HR & Governance Officer

Miss Barclay

Office Manager

Mrs O'Connor

School Secretary

Mrs Etchell

Receptionist and Administration Assistant

Mrs Rochford

Receptionist and Administration Assistant

Miss Bowling

Apprentice General School Assistant

Miss Gilbert

Apprentice General School Assistant

Site Maintenance

Mr Baker

Site Manager (Hackbridge Corner)

Mr Crabb

Site Manager (London Road)

Mr Murray

Site Supervisor (Hackbridge Corner & London Road)