Staff - Hackbridge Primary School

Senior Leadership Team (SLT)

Headteacher

Executive Lead for Curriculum; Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead

Mrs Walford

Deputy Headteacher & SENCo/Inclusion Manager

Senior Leadership Curriculum Team; Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead

Miss Robins

Assistant Headteacher (Designated Safeguarding Lead & Designated Teacher for LAC/PLAC)

Senior Leadership Curriculum Team, Lead for Behaviour, Attendance

 

Mrs Edmonds-Chappell

Assistant Headteacher (Lead for Curriculum and Assessment)

Senior Leadership Curriculum Team; Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead

Miss Gilgeours

Assistant Headteacher (Lead for Teaching & Learning and Pupil Premium)

Senior Leadership Curriculum Team; Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead

Miss O'Doherty

Finance & Operations Manager

Mrs Sarah Saunders

Senior Management Team (Class Teachers with additional responsibilities)

Leading the Early Years Foundation Stage (EYFS)

Mrs Levi

Leading the Maths Team

Mrs Fuller

Leading the PSHE Team

Mr Bird

Leading the English Team

Miss Adams

Nursery Teachers

Honeybees

(Hackbridge Corner)

Miss Brewer

Caterpillars (AM)

(Hackbridge Corner)

Miss Moon

Tadpoles (PM)

(Hackbridge Corner)

Miss Moon

Reception Teachers

Badgers

(Hackbridge Corner)

Mrs Deojee

Hedgehogs

(Hackbridge Corner)

Mrs Levi

SMT

Moles

(Hackbridge Corner)

Mrs Murphy

Squirrels

(Hackbridge Corner)

Miss Moorhouse

Year Group Leader

YEAR 1

Dolphins

(Hackbridge Corner)

Miss Daniels

Sea Otters

(Hackbridge Corner)

Mrs Cook

Year Group Leader

Seals

(Hackbridge Corner)

Mrs McGinley

Turtles

(Hackbridge Corner)

Mrs Fuller

SMT

Year 2 Teachers

Leopards

(Hackbridge Corner)

Mrs Kirkland

Year Group Leader

Lions

(Hackbridge Corner)

Miss Norton

Panthers

(Hackbridge Corner)

Miss Pickering

Tigers

(Hackbridge Corner)

Mr Bird

SMT

Year 3 Teachers

Eagles

(London Road)

Miss Julian

Flamingos

(London Road)

Miss McSweeney

Peacocks

(London Road)

Mrs Roy

Toucans

(London Road)

Mrs Grainger

Year Group Leader

Year 4 Teachers

Lemurs

(London Road)

Miss Klein

Meerkats

(London Road)

Mrs Touati

Year Group Leader

Raccoons

(London Road)

Mr Dale

Red Pandas

(London Road)

Mrs Garratt

Year 5 Teachers

Caribous

(Hackbridge Corner)

Mr Baldock

Year Group Leader

Orcas

(Hackbridge Corner)

Miss Figueiredo

Penguins

(Hackbridge Corner)

Miss Looney

Year 6 Teachers

Elephants

(Hackbridge Corner)

Miss Adams

SMT

Giraffes

(Hackbridge Corner)

Mr Brown

Year Group Leader

Rhinos

(Hackbridge Corner)

Mr Deighton

Zebras

(Hackbridge Corner)

Mr Johnson

PPA Team & Other Teaching Staff

PPA Team

Across both sites

Mrs White

PPA Group Leader

PPA Team

Across both sites

Mr Acquah

PPA Team

Across both sites

Miss Gill

French Teacher

Years 3 to 6

Mrs Garcia

PiXL Interventions

Targetted Support

Mrs Rose

Learning Support Staff

Mr Kunz

Senior Teaching Assistant for PE

Mr Walford

Learning Support Assistant for PE

Mrs Honey

Librarian

Mrs Procovanu

Librarian

Mrs Youngs

Deputising Early Years Practitioner - EYFS Nursery

Mrs Baterip

Learning Support Assistant - EYFS Nursery

Miss Flower

Learning Support Assistant - EYFS Nursery

Mrs Gurney

Teaching Assistant - EYFS Nursery

Miss Hall

Apprentice Early Years Educator - EYFS

Mrs Callistan

Teaching Assistant - EYFS Reception

Mrs Hall

Teaching Assistant - EYFS Reception

Mrs Moore

Teaching Assistant - EYFS Reception

Mrs Williams

Teaching Assistant - EYFS Reception

Miss Crabb

Learning Support Assistant - 1:1 EHCP Support

Miss Patel

Learning Support Assistant - 1:1 EHCP Support (Apprentice)

Mrs Procovanu

Learning Support Assistant - 1:1 EHCP Support (Apprentice)

Miss Wakenell

Learning Support Assistant - 1:1 EHCP Support

Mrs Cotter

Learning Support Assistant - Year 1

Mrs Rashbrook

Learning Support Assistant - Year 1

Mrs Sanderson

Learning Support Assistant - Year 1

Miss Whiting

Learning Support Assistant - Year 1

Mrs Adlam

Learning Support Assistant - Year 2

Mrs Barber

Learning Support Assistant - Year 2

Mrs Haque

Learning Support Assistant - Year 2

Miss Berry

Apprentice Learning Support Assistant - Year 3

Ms Todd

Apprentice Learning Support Assistant - Year 3

Mrs Saravanan

Learning Support Assistant - Year 3 & Year 4

Mr Callistan

Learning Support Assistant - Year 4

Mrs McGlashan

Learning Support Assistant - Year 4

Mrs Nicholls

Learning Support Assistant - Year 5

Mrs Dodsworth

Learning Support Assistant - Year 5

Mrs Gulzar

Learning Support Assistant - Year 6

Mrs Miles

Learning Support Assistant - Year 6

SEND Team

Mrs Prior

Assistant Manager for SEND & Inclusion

Mrs Arathoon-Bialek

Senior Teaching Assistant - SEND & Inclusion

Mrs Fairlamb

Senior Teaching Assistant - SEND & Inclusion

Mrs Game

Senior Teaching Assistant - SEND & Inclusion

Mrs Matthews

Senior Teaching Assistant - SEND & Inclusion

Mrs Slater

Senior Teaching Assistant - SEND & Inclusion

Mrs Ashby

Senior Teaching Assistant - EAL/EMA

Miss Salvador Vaz Contreiras

Senior Teaching Assistant - EAL/EMA

Mrs James

Senior Teaching Assistant - Behaviour

Midday Supervisors and Breakfast Club Playworkers

Mrs Fairlamb

Senior Midday Supervisor and Breakfast Club Playworker

Miss Salvador Vaz Contreiras

Senior Midday Supervisor and Senior Breakfast Club Playworker

Mrs White

Senior Midday Supervisor

Mrs Adlam

Midday Supervisor

Mrs Ashby

Midday Supervisor and Breakfast Club Playworker

Mrs Barber

Midday Supervisor

Miss Betts

Midday Supervisor

Mrs Botwe

Midday Supervisor

Miss Bowling

Midday Supervisor and Breakfast Club Playworker

Mrs Bray

Midday Supervisor - (Honeybees)

Mr Callistan

Midday Supervisor and Breakfast Club Playworker

Mrs Cotter

Midday Supervisor & Breakfast Club Playworker

Mrs Dodsworth

Midday Supervisor

Miss Everett

Midday Supervisor

Miss Flower

Midday Supervisor

Mrs Grezicka

Midday Supervisor

Mrs Gulzar

Midday Supervisor

Mrs Gurney

Breakfast Club Playworker

Mrs Haque

Midday Supervisor

Mr Kunz

Midday Supervisor and Breakfast Club Playworker

Mrs Miles

Midday Supervisor and Breakfast Club Playworker

Ms Nelson

Midday Supervisor

Mrs Nicholls

Midday Supervisor

Mrs O'Connor

Midday Supervisor

Miss Powell

Midday Supervisor and Breakfast Club Playworker

Mrs Rashbrook

Midday Supervisor & Breakfast Club Playworker

Mrs Sanderson

Midday Supervisor

Mrs Slater

Midday Supervisor and Breakfast Club Playworker

Ms Todd

Midday Supervisor

Mrs Toneva

Midday Supervisor and Breakfast Club Playworker

Dr Udaya Kumar

Midday Supervisor

Mrs Uddin

Midday Supervisor and Breakfast Club Playworker

Miss Wakenell

Midday Supervisor

Miss Whiting

Midday Supervisor

Miss Young

Midday Supervisor

School Office

Miss Parsons

HR & Governance Officer

Senior Management Team

Miss Barclay

Office Manager

Mrs O'Connor

School Secretary

Mrs Etchell

Receptionist and Administration Assistant

Mrs Rochford

Receptionist and Administration Assistant

Miss Bowling

Administration Assistant and First Aider

Miss Powell

General School Assistant

Site Maintenance

Mr Baker

Site Manager (Hackbridge Corner)

Mr Crabb

Site Manager (London Road)

Mr Murray

Site Supervisor (Hackbridge Corner & London Road)